TKMLJ Pty Ltd, trading as Clifton Hall, has a policy of preserving the confidentiality of ‘personal information’.

As per the Privacy Act 1988, personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

Collection of Personal Information

Examples of personal information that may be collected are your contact details, such as your phone number and home address.

Disclosure

We may store and use personal or contact information gathered via the website contact form to perform duties under the Corporations Act 2001. A legal duty to disclose can arise where use of personal information is required by law. If so, this legal requirement will override our duty of confidentiality.

Accessing and amending personal information

An individual may request access and corrections to their personal information. Clifton Hall will make every endeavour to accommodate this request in the event you are entitled to access and amend this information.

You can request information by emailing your request to info@cliftonhall.net.au or calling 08 7202 1800.

How to Make a Complaint

If you would like to make a complaint regarding a breach of privacy, please write the details of the complaint in addition to your contact details and send:

By email:             info@cliftonhall.net.au
By Post:               PO Box 6319, Halifax Street SA 5000

We will review the complaint and contact you within 10 business days.

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of the complaint you may contact Timothy Clifton, alternatively you can contact the OAIC.

Contact Details

Should you wish to contact us regarding our privacy policy, or request a hardcopy, please address your query to:

Timothy Clifton – Partner
Email:     info@cliftonhall.net.au
Post:       PO Box 6319, Halifax Street SA 5000
Phone:   08 7202 1800

December 2015

WEBSITE BY DSPACE